Upcoming Rides

Name Date Time Leaders Level Distance Spots Remaining
B Laps in Prospect Park Wed, Feb 19 07:00 AM Josiah Hobson B /16-17 17 Miles Unlimited
Midweek Getaway @ the Farmhouse Cafe Wed, Feb 19 09:30 AM Ellen Jaffe B /15 30 Miles 0 of 10
(2 on waitlist)
FOBO Morning Laps @ TOG Thu, Feb 20 06:00 AM Lisa Irizarry
Patrick Gallagher
Paul Crowell
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
NYCC Racing and Development - Early... Sat, Feb 22 06:20 AM James Gilbert A /21 20 Miles Unlimited
NYCC Racing and Development Weekly Ride... Sat, Feb 22 07:15 AM James Gilbert
Allan Ganly
A /21-23 55 Miles Unlimited
Huntington Sat, Feb 22 07:50 AM Adrian Hardwicke
Richard Fried
Goldie Fernandes
Neile Weissman
B /16, 17, 18 48-84 Miles 0 of 12
(10 on waitlist)
Wake Up and Ride the Dirt (WURD)-Dirty... Sat, Feb 22 08:10 AM John Siemens
Brian Sullivan
Akiko Ando-Gigliotti
Bonnie Osborn
Brian Cantrell
Jon Shireman
Paul Crowell
Tony Weida
A /19 40 Miles 0 of 25
(4 on waitlist)
9W Market via Old Tappan Sat, Feb 22 08:30 AM Eli Kantor B /17 42 Miles 0 of 5
(5 on waitlist)
Winter Road ride - February edition Sat, Feb 22 08:30 AM Mike Crabbe
Paul Simon
A /20 54 Miles 15 of 24
Wake Up & Smell the SIG Sat, Feb 22 09:00 AM Homero Campos
Clare Coughlin
Hillary Reder
Tom Buchok
joseph pedata
A /16 TBD Miles 15 of 30
Dumpling (Plus) Ride Series - Pierogies... Sun, Feb 23 09:30 AM Claire Mordas
Ron Wechsler
B /15 33 Miles 0 of 15
(12 on waitlist)
River Vale Scouting Ride Sun, Feb 23 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein C /13 45 Miles 3 of 6
FOBO Morning Laps @ TOG Tue, Feb 25 06:00 AM Laura Kent
Fred Harris
Harv Bedi
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
Final FOBO Morning Laps @ TOG Thu, Feb 27 06:00 AM William Mansfield
Patrick Gallagher
Chris Sauer
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
NYCC Racing and Development Weekly Ride... Sat, Feb 29 07:15 AM James Gilbert
Allan Ganly
A /21-23 55 Miles Unlimited
9W Market via Old Tappan Sat, Feb 29 08:30 AM Eli Kantor B /18 42 Miles 5 of 5
Wake Up and Ride the Dirt (WURD)-OCA... Sat, Feb 29 09:00 AM John Siemens
Bonnie Osborn
Brian Cantrell
Fred Harris
Jon Shireman
Maureen Lin
Tony Weida
Yuji Horimoto
A /19 40 Miles 24 of 25
2020 A-STS#1: Pearl River Sat, Feb 29 09:30 AM Felipe Diaz-Griffero
Alan Roche
Lisa Irizarry
David Hall
James Nicholas
Mike Crabbe
Stacie Urbach
Andrew Finkelstein
A /19-22+ 50 Miles 35 of 40
Brooklyn Queens Ramble - Yemeni for... Sun, Mar 1 09:30 AM Julie Blackburn
Ronald Grossberg
C /14 40 Miles 10 of 10
NYCC Racing and Development - Early... Sat, Mar 7 06:20 AM James Gilbert A /21 20 Miles Unlimited

Ride Classifications

Ride Classifications    Rides are classified according to level and cruising speed:

A = Fast, with paceline skills required   B = Moderate    C = Gentle (a good introduction to the Club)   A number following a letter indicates the target cruising speed on flat roads, e.g., B15 = B level/15 mph cruising speed. To evaluate your cruising speed, see our Self-Test Table.

cycling trips