This is not a technical ride, so strong C riders (and *CASUAL* A riders) are welcome too.
We'll take River Road, then come back down 9W and tackle Churchill and Walnut, regrouping after each climb. This ride is about fellowship and commiseration, not speed. The average speed for the day may be about 12-14. Your Leader is a B rider, but a SLOW climber. Most of the time I'll be either warming up or recovering. So ... please be kind.
No lunch break; bring snacks and two water bottles. No cue sheet; the ride's in my head. Bring your own maps or directions if you like.