Upcoming Rides

Namesort icon Date Time Leaders Level Distance Spots Remaining
Dumpling (Plus) Ride Series - Uma's... Sun, Jan 26 09:30 AM Claire Mordas B /15 30 +/- Miles 0 of 15
(3 on waitlist)
Demarest-Palisades-Demarest Sat, Feb 8 09:30 AM Isaac Brumer C /13 33 Miles 8 of 8
Dana Hudes Memorial Ride 2020 Fri, Dec 25 09:30 AM Jim Finder
Linda Wintner
B /15 32 Miles 12 of 12
C-STS Ride #8 - Oyster Bay Sun, May 17 09:00 AM Claire Mordas
Julie Blackburn
C /14 55 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #7 - Pearl River Sun, May 10 09:15 AM Myles Lewis
Jacqueline Gikow
C /14 55 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #5 - Nyack Sun, Apr 26 09:00 AM Jim Zisfein
Jacqueline Gikow
Marc Simkin
C /14 50 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS Ride #4 - Rockaways Sun, Apr 19 09:00 AM Claire Mordas
Julie Blackburn
C /14 50 Miles 22 of 22
C-STS #3: River Vale Sun, Apr 5 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Ness Rahmey
C /14 45 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS #2: Pleasantville Sun, Mar 29 09:30 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Joy Messer
C /13 40 Miles 20 of 20
C-STS #1: Teaneck Sun, Mar 22 10:00 AM Jim Zisfein
nick watkins
Susan Rodetis
C /12 30 Miles 20 of 20
C-RIder Century Sat, Jun 13 06:00 AM Julie Blackburn C /13 100 Miles 24 of 24
BiciItalians - Donut & Nitro coffee... Sun, Jan 26 08:30 AM Alessandro Cardito A /18 60 Miles 6 of 6
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B18) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Terrence McArdle
Michiel van Schaardenburg
liviu goldenberg
B /18 49 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B17) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Marina Yasinsky
Emmanuelle Riess
Gina Palma
B /17 49 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Pearl River (B16) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Sam Lunetta
David Green
B /16 49 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #2 Hartsdale (B15) Sat, Mar 28 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Marc Simkin
Jacqueline Gikow
B /15 41 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B18) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
liviu goldenberg
Michiel van Schaardenburg
B /18 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B17) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Lucy Subhasiriwatana
Marina Yasinsky
Terrence McArdle
B /17 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Mamaroneck (B16) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Sam Lunetta
David Green
B /16 53 Miles 12 of 12
B-STS #1 Closter (B15) Sat, Mar 21 09:00 AM Michael Roth
Jacqueline Gikow
Marc Simkin
B /15 35 Miles 12 of 12

Ride Classifications

Ride Classifications    Rides are classified according to level and cruising speed:

A = Fast, with paceline skills required   B = Moderate    C = Gentle (a good introduction to the Club)   A number following a letter indicates the target cruising speed on flat roads, e.g., B15 = B level/15 mph cruising speed. To evaluate your cruising speed, see our Self-Test Table.

cycling trips