Upcoming Rides

Name Datesort icon Time Leaders Level Distance Spots Remaining
Philly Tweed Ride! Sat, Nov 16 11:00 AM Peter Storey C /10 15-20 Miles Unlimited
ROBO Morning Laps @ TOG Thu, Nov 14 06:00 AM Chris Sauer
Michel Vanderkloor
Patrick Gallagher
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
ROBO Morning Laps @ TOG Tue, Nov 12 06:00 AM Patrick Gallagher
Laura Kent
William Mansfield
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
Dave Schlichting Memorial Ride Sun, Nov 10 09:00 AM Julie Blackburn
Jim Zisfein
C /14 40 Miles 12 of 12
NYCC Racing and Development Weekly Ride... Sat, Nov 9 07:15 AM James Gilbert
Allan Ganly
A /21 60 Miles Unlimited
B-18 Loops Thu, Nov 7 06:30 AM Kent Hiteshew B /18 18 Miles 12 of 12
ROBO Morning Laps @ TOG Thu, Nov 7 06:00 AM Samuel Elder
David Hall
Harv Bedi
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
Midweek Getaway - Staten Island Loop Wed, Nov 6 08:20 AM Julie Blackburn
Ronald Grossberg
B /15 48 Miles 10 of 10
B-18 Loops Tue, Nov 5 06:30 AM Kent Hiteshew B /18 18 Miles 12 of 12
ROBO Morning Laps @ TOG Tue, Nov 5 06:00 AM Paul Crowell
Chris Sauer
Linda Goldstein
A /20+ 18 Miles Unlimited
Fall Foliage for C-Riders #4 - Allaire... Sun, Nov 3 07:40 AM Julie Blackburn
Michael Roth
Cynthia Gillham
Emilia Hodel
C /14 47 Miles 15 of 15
The Annual Lulu's Pilgrimage Sun, Nov 3 08:45 AM Carol Waaser
Jim Finder
B /14.5 52 Miles 8 of 8
New York City Marathon Ride Sun, Nov 3 06:00 AM Alfredo Garcia
allen lum
C /12 23 Miles Unlimited
Fall Foliage #4 - Simpaug Sat, Nov 2 07:05 AM Richard Deng
Mrunal Sabnis
Robert Deeprose
Mohammad Zaman
Neile Weissman
A /19 57 Miles 25 of 25
Fall Foliage #4 - Simpaug Sat, Nov 2 07:30 AM Colin Taber
Richard Fried
Adrian Hardwicke
Jan Schroeder
Malka Baker
Karl Mascarenhas
Neile Weissman
B /17, 18 57 Miles 25 of 25
Fall Foliage #4 - Simpaug Sat, Nov 2 07:35 AM Colin Taber
Marc Simkin
Bob Gilbert
Sherri Rosenberg
Julie Blackburn
Kayo Der Sarkissian
Neile Weissman
B /15, 16 57 Miles 25 of 25
NYCC Racing and Development Weekly Ride... Sat, Nov 2 07:15 AM James Gilbert
Allan Ganly
A /21 60 Miles Unlimited
Off the Beaten Pavement: Raritan Estates... Sat, Nov 2 07:50 AM Brian Sullivan
John Siemens
Akiko Ando-Gigliotti
Jon Shireman
Kevin Graney
Paul Crowell
Tony Weida
Yuji Horimoto
A /20 53 Miles 20 of 20
Ice Cream in Teaneck Sat, Nov 2 10:30 AM Hannah Borgeson
Gary Iott
Barbara Shimasaki
Harry May
Maria Nocera
Ness Rahmey
B /16 35 Miles 7 of 7
B16 morning laps in Central Park Thu, Oct 31 06:00 AM Barbara Shimasaki B /16 24+|- Miles 6 of 6

Ride Classifications

Ride Classifications    Rides are classified according to level and cruising speed:

A = Fast, with paceline skills required   B = Moderate    C = Gentle (a good introduction to the Club)   A number following a letter indicates the target cruising speed on flat roads, e.g., B15 = B level/15 mph cruising speed. To evaluate your cruising speed, see our Self-Test Table.

cycling trips